Identification of the Responsible for Treatment

Company: BPPS One Stop Properties

Address: Rua dos Bem Lembrados, 141, Marique, Alcabideche 2645-471, Portugal

NIPC: 513013121

E-mail / [email protected]

Information and Consent

The General Regulation on Data Protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, (“GDPR”) and Law No. 58/2019, of 8 August, ensure the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data within the European Union.

Under legal terms, any information, of any nature and regardless of its support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person is considered “personal data”, so the protection does not cover the data of legal persons.

Upon acceptance of this Privacy Policy the user gives his informed, express, free and unambiguous consent so that the personal data provided through the website https://onestop-properties.com/ are included in a file under the responsibility of BPPS One Stop Properties, whose treatment under the terms of the LPDP and the GDPR complies with the appropriate technical and organizational security measures.

BPPS One Stop Properties maintains a database of appointments made using the “Contacts” form. The data present in this database are only the data provided by themselves when filling out the respective form, being collected and processed automatically by BPPS One Stop Properties, the entity responsible for the corresponding file.

In no case will information be requested on philosophical or political beliefs, party or union affiliation, religious faith, private life and racial or ethnic origin as well as health and sexual life data, including genetic data.

In no case will we carry out any of the following activities with the personal data provided to us through this website:

Assign to other persons or other entities, without the prior consent of the data subject;

Transfer outside the European Economic Area (EEA), without the prior consent of the data subject.

Purposes of the Processing of Personal Data

The personal data that we process through this page will only be used for the following purposes:

Private consultancy appointment.

LBPPS One Stop Properties guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers.

When collecting personal data, except in fields where otherwise indicated, the user may voluntarily make personal data available, without the lack of response implying a decrease in the quality or quantity of the corresponding services (unless it is otherwise indicated). However, the lack of response to the data, considered mandatory, will imply the impossibility of accessing the service for which the data was requested.

Assignment of Personal Data

In order to be able to comply with the purpose of this website, BPPS One Stop Properties will assign your personal data to other entities, which will treat them, for the following purposes:

Provision of contracted services.

The entities to which BPPS One Stop Properties will give your personal data to treat them under the terms mentioned above will have the following nature:

Third parties related to the provision of contracted services;

Security Measures

BPPS One Stop Properties declares that it has implemented and will continue to implement the security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided to it in order to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, taking into account the current state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

Personal data are treated with the level of protection legally required to guarantee their security and prevent unauthorized alteration, loss, treatment or access, taking into account the state of the technology, with the user being aware and accepting that the security measures Internet security are not impregnable.

BPPS One Stop Properties, whenever accessing any personal data, undertakes to:

  • Store them by means of legally enforceable security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, which guarantee their safety, thus avoiding unauthorized alteration, loss, treatment or access, in accordance with the state of technology at all times, nature of the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;
  • Use the data exclusively for the previously defined purposes;
  • Make sure that the data are processed only by workers whose intervention is necessary for the provision of the service, being obliged to the duty of secrecy and confidentiality. If there is a possibility that the information may be disclosed to third parties, they should be obliged to maintain due confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of this document.

Exercise of Rights

In accordance with the provisions of the LDPD and the GDPR, the user can exercise his rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability at all times, by requesting any of the following means:

Address: Rua dos Bem Lembrados, 141, Marique, Alcabideche 2645-471, Portugal

E-mail / [email protected]

Phone: +351 917 735 617

If you wish, at any time, to stop being part of the BPPS One Stop Properties database, you can exercise this right through these contacts.

Control Authority

Under legal terms, the data subject has the right to submit a complaint regarding the protection of personal data to the competent supervisory authority, the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) www.cnpd.pt.